Regular price $3.50
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Magical Uses: Purification, prosperity, good luck, gambling
Alkanet is originally from the Mediterranean and was brought to England by the Romans. Early uses of this root include red dye and cosmetics.
Alkanet can be used as an incense to purify the area of negativity. As an ingredient in sachets, it is used to bring good luck and prosperity. Alkanet is often used in fast luck oil and to speed up the effect of prosperity spells. Ink made from this root can be used for writing prosperity and luck spells.